Back to top
Student presenting his research
June 3rd, 2024 | 12:00 p.m.
Surgery Brain Research Pavilion, Room J461


Neuroscience Student Talks
Monday, June 3rd, Starting at 12:00 pm
SBRI J461

Changyu Sun - CON
Oswald Lab

“VIP neurons in piriform cortex”

Anqi Jiang - CNS
Sheffield Lab

"Hemispheric asymmetry in the CA3-CA1 circuit during spatial navigation"
 


Schedule:

 Date  Speakers  Time  Location
 10/30/2023

 Zarion Marshall - CON (Heckscher Lab)
 Abby Silbaugh - CON (Hansel Lab)

 12 pm  SBRI J461
 11/06/2023

 Yichen Liu - CON (Benzanilla Lab)

 12 pm  SBRI J461
 11/27/2023

 Kyle Bojanek - CNS (Palmer Lab)
 Brooke Miller - CON (Schwartz Lab)

 12 pm  SBRI J461
 12/04/2023

 Peijia Yu - CNS (Doiron Lab)
 Drew Sheets - CNS (Hatsopoulos Lab)

 12 pm  SBRI J461
 12/11/2023

 Marie Greaney - CON (Heckscher/Kaufman Labs)
 Dawn Paukner - CNS (Palmer Lab)

 12 pm  SBRI J461
 01/08/2024

 Tyler Thaxton - CON (Gomez Lab)
 Benton Girdler - CNS (Krishnan Lab)

 12 pm  SBRI J461
 01/22/2024  Swen Oosterboer - CON (Wei Lab)

 Gabriella Fox - CNS (MacLean Lab)

 12 pm  SBRI J461
 02/12/2024  Ross Mansouri-Rad - CON (McGehee Lab)

 Ramses Ngachoko - CNS (Hale Lab)

 12 pm  SBRI J461
 02/19/2024  

 Cassady Olson - CNS (Ragsdale Lab)

 12 pm  SBRI J461
 02/26/2024  Sumit Bandekar, PhD (Araç Lab)
 Abhinav Srinath - CON (Awad Lab)
 
 12 pm  SBRI J461
 03/04/2024  Sharon Deng - CON (Wei Lab)

 Harold Rockwell - CNS (MacLean Lab)

 12 pm  SBRI J461
 03/18/2024  Mira Antonopoulos - CON (Kratsios Lab)

 Lily Kramer - CON (Cohen Lab)

 12 pm  SBRI J461
 03/25/2024  Jorge Alvarado - CON (Arac Lab)

 Rory Cooley - CNS (Freedman Lab)

 12 pm  SBRI J461
 04/01/2024  Nabilah Sammudin - CON (Zhuang Lab)

 Matt Rosen - CNS (Freedman Lab)

 12 pm  SBRI J461
 04/08/2024  Rashi Bhatt - CNS (Kaufman Lab)

 Hank Grier - CNS (Kaufman Lab)

 12 pm   SBRI J461
 04/22/2024  Stas Sorokina - CON (Kasthuri Lab)

 Zulfar Ghulam-Jelani - CNS (Kaufman Lab)

 12 pm   SBRI J461
 04/29/2024  Ziqi Wang - CNS (Oswald Lab)
 Lai Wei - CON (Maunsell Lab)
 
 12 pm   SBRI J461
 05/06/2024  Claire McKinnon - CNS (Sherman Lab)

 Michelle Miller - CNS (Freedman/Doiron Labs)

 12 pm   SBRI J461
 05/13/2024  Chery Cherian - CON (Maunsell Lab)

 Olivia Lutz - CNS (Eatock Lab)

 12 pm   SBRI J461
 05/20/2024  Kay LaPre - CON (Kratsios/Roos Labs)

 Sohrab Salimian - CNS (Kaufman Lab)

 12 pm   SBRI J461
 06/03/2024  Changyu Sun - CON (Oswald Lab)

 Anqi Jiang - CNS (Sheffield Lab)

 12 pm   SBRI J461
 06/10/2024  Carolina Castro-Rivera - CON (Garcia Lab)

 Mia Paletta - CNS (Margoliash Lab)

 12 pm   SBRI J461
 06/17/2024  Annika Sharma - CON (Heckscher Lab)

 Satchal Postlewaite - CNS (Doiron Lab)

 12 pm   SBRI J461
 06/24/2024  Loren Riedy - CON (Xu Lab)

 Christopher Luong - CNS (Eatock Lab)

 12 pm   SBRI J461