Neuroscience Student Talks
Monday, April 29th, Starting at 12:00 pm
Ziqi Wang - CNS
Oswald Lab
“Coding principles of piriform neurons within identified odor-responsive ensembles with olfactory learning”
Lai Wei - CON
Maunsell Lab
“Increases of cortical neuronal spike rate are more readily perceived than decreases”
SBRI J461
Schedule:
Date | Speakers | Time | Location |
---|---|---|---|
10/30/2023 |
Zarion Marshall - CON (Heckscher Lab) |
12 pm | SBRI J461 |
11/06/2023 |
Yichen Liu - CON (Benzanilla Lab) |
12 pm | SBRI J461 |
11/27/2023 |
Kyle Bojanek - CNS (Palmer Lab) |
12 pm | SBRI J461 |
12/04/2023 |
Peijia Yu - CNS (Doiron Lab) |
12 pm | SBRI J461 |
12/11/2023 |
Marie Greaney - CON (Heckscher/Kaufman Labs) |
12 pm | SBRI J461 |
01/08/2024 |
Tyler Thaxton - CON (Gomez Lab) |
12 pm | SBRI J461 |
01/22/2024 | Swen Oosterboer - CON (Wei Lab)
Gabriella Fox - CNS (MacLean Lab) |
12 pm | SBRI J461 |
02/12/2024 | Ross Mansouri-Rad - CON (McGehee Lab)
Ramses Ngachoko - CNS (Hale Lab) |
12 pm | SBRI J461 |
02/19/2024 |
Cassady Olson - CNS (Ragsdale Lab) |
12 pm | SBRI J461 |
02/26/2024 | Sumit Bandekar, PhD (Araç Lab) Abhinav Srinath - CON (Awad Lab) |
12 pm | SBRI J461 |
03/04/2024 | Sharon Deng - CON (Wei Lab)
Harold Rockwell - CNS (MacLean Lab) |
12 pm | SBRI J461 |
03/18/2024 | Mira Antonopoulos - CON (Kratsios Lab)
Lily Kramer - CON (Cohen Lab) |
12 pm | SBRI J461 |
03/25/2024 | Jorge Alvarado - CON (Arac Lab)
Rory Cooley - CNS (Freedman Lab) |
12 pm | SBRI J461 |
04/01/2024 | Nabilah Sammudin - CON (Zhuang Lab)
Matt Rosen - CNS (Freedman Lab) |
12 pm | SBRI J461 |
04/08/2024 | Rashi Bhatt - CNS (Kaufman Lab)
Hank Grier - CNS (Kaufman Lab) |
12 pm | SBRI J461 |
04/22/2024 | Stas Sorokina - CON (Kasthuri Lab)
Zulfar Ghulam-Jelani - CNS (Kaufman Lab) |
12 pm | SBRI J461 |
04/29/2024 | Ziqi Wang - CNS (Oswald Lab) Lai Wei - CON (Maunsell Lab) |
12 pm | SBRI J461 |
05/06/2024 | Claire McKinnon - CNS (Sherman Lab)
Michelle Miller - CNS (Freedman/Doiron Labs) |
12 pm | SBRI J461 |
05/13/2024 | Chery Cherian - CON (Maunsell Lab)
Olivia Lutz - CNS (Eatock Lab) |
12 pm | SBRI J461 |
05/20/2024 | Kay LaPre - CON (Kratsios/Roos Labs)
Sohrab Salimian - CNS (Kaufman Lab) |
12 pm | SBRI J461 |
06/03/2024 | Changyu Sun - CON (Oswald Lab)
Anqi Jiang - CNS (Sheffield Lab) |
12 pm | SBRI J461 |
06/10/2024 | Carolina Castro-Rivera - CON (Garcia Lab)
Mia Paletta - CNS (Margoliash Lab) |
12 pm | SBRI J461 |
06/17/2024 | Annika Sharma - CON (Heckscher Lab)
Satchal Postlewaite - CNS (Doiron Lab) |
12 pm | SBRI J461 |
06/24/2024 | Loren Riedy - CON (Xu Lab)
Christopher Luong - CNS (Eatock Lab) |
12 pm | SBRI J461 |